google.com, pub-2480664471547226, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

The Best Gifts from Schoharie County

Home » » Honor Rolls

Honor Rolls

Written By The Mountain Eagle on 2/23/24 | 2/23/24

SOUTH KORTRIGHT CENTRAL SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS

Q2 2023-2024


12th GRADE

Superintendent’s list – Hannah Collins, Norah VanBuren, Alexander Ellis, Elsa Morganstern, Kailee Huffman,  

High Honor Roll –Gracie Deysenroth, Connor Quarino, Zackary Anderson, Katherine Reinshagen, Jeffrey Palmatier, Gabriel Taylor, Darren Dengler

Honor Roll – Damon Pietrantoni, Jacob Staroba, Makenna Wright, Hunter Larsen-Wright, Aurthur Shelightner


11th GRADE

Superintendent’s list – Kylie Gregory, Elsa Marigliano, Caitlyn Deysenroth, Lauren Dengler, Madison Larsen-Wright, Chance Molina, Alex Terry

High Honor Roll – Adelynn Eckert, Finton Kennedy, Montana Specht, Zander Fortune, Pat Warren, Kiersten Hobbie, Cole Thomas, Brooke Muthig-Currie, Jesse Hungerford, Hannah Ransford

Honor Roll – Brian Warner, Lance McClure, Jack Byrne  


10th GRADE

Superintendent’s list – Carlee Dropp, Melania Escobedo, Annlyse Haynes, Daphne Vasilakis, Sally Kuhn, 

High Honor Roll – Layla Boudreau, Daniel McClure, Madysen Reeves, Nova Sazonova, Jackson Hudson, Langston Comer, Hunter Morganstern,  

Honor Roll – John Byron Trimbell, Clyde VanBuren, Parker Popp 


9th GRADE

Superintendent’s list – Lily Marigliano, Evan Smith, Emma Smith, Alexis Hendrickson, Patrick Trimbell, Neleh Brown

High Honor Roll – Emma Pelletier, Neleh Brown, Jansen Sturniolo, Jacob Tanner, Autumn Larsen-Wright, Elizabeth Oakley, Jacob Mierop,

Honor Roll – Kody Weaver, Gavin Walsh, Nora Trimbell, Boston Quarino, Jaiden Stoesser, Skylar MacIntyre, Andrew Sanders 


SOUTH KORTRIGHT CENTRAL SCHOOL

MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS

Q1 2023-2024



8th GRADE

Superintendent’s list – Aurelia Comer, Emma Sicari, Alyssa Tucker, Kaitlyn Brinkerhoff-Hood, Brianna Big Back

High Honor Roll – Zara Houshmand, Ellis LiCalzi, Garrett Dropp

Honor Roll – Cody Hager, Zariah Fortune, Ella Byam, Paxton Popp, Olivia Morton, Zahara Fortune, Braeden Rockefeller, Ty Komosinski, Shae Trimbell, Hans Stelmashuck,


7th GRADE – 

Superintendent’s list – Vivian Morse, Charleigh Brown

High Honor Roll – Harley Johnson, Kylie Whittaker, Elizabeth Baldi, Aydan Oakley, Suzannah Wayman, Haylee Wilcox

Honor Roll - Carter Moore, Adrianne Big Back, Rylee Dorosky


6th GRADE

Superintendent’s list - Scout Lamport, Blakley Haynes, Brooke Hitt

High Honor Roll - Adrian LiCalzi, Emmett Magnan, 

Honor Roll –Mark Silano, Gunnar Deysenroth, Kendall Howard, Monica Holcomb


5th GRADE

Superintendent’s List -Lydia Vitarius, Brooklynn Trimbell, Brayden Barnhart, Jasper Dibble, Hollyn Tucker

High Honor Roll – Brynn Moody, Gideon Knapp, Charleigh Macaluso, 

Honor Roll –Addyson Olsen, Logan Ballard, Schuyler Larsen-Wright, Viera Cambier, Brayleigh Dougherty, Jacob Olsen, Nicholas Brown, William Smith, Liam Wellington-Skog



Remember to Subscribe!
Subscription Options
Share this article :
Like the Post? Do share with your Friends.

0 comments:

Post a Comment